Top Stories

Sponsors

Schedule & Results

Sat Apr 08
Final
Christopher Newport W, 8-5
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Mary Washington L, 9-4
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Christopher Newport L, 19-4
Mon Apr 10
at Glenn Heath Memorial Invitational @ Williamsburg Country Club (Williamsburg, Va.)
Tue Apr 11
12th out of 14 Teams
at Glenn Heath Memorial Invitational @ Williamsburg Country Club (
Tue Apr 11
Final - 6 innings
at Penn St.-Abington L, 9-1
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Penn St.-Abington L, 10-8
Wed Apr 12
Final
St. Mary's (Md.) W, 13-4
Wed Apr 12
Final
Marymount (Va.) L, 17-2
Wed Apr 12
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 18-10
Thu Apr 13
Final - 8 innings
Susquehanna L, 17-10
Fri Apr 14
3rd - 316
at CAC Championships @ Bay Creek Resort (Cape Charles, Va.)
Fri Apr 14
Final - 6 innings
at Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 8-0
Fri Apr 14
Final - 8 innings
at Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 9-6
Sat Apr 15
T4th - 653
at CAC Championships @ Bay Creek Resort (Cape Charles, Va.)
Sat Apr 15
Final - 10 innings
at Marymount (Va.) L, 5-4
Sat Apr 15
Final
Southern Virginia L, 14-9
Sat Apr 15
Final
at York (Pa.) L, 7-0
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Marymount (Va.) W, 20-8
Sat Apr 15
Final
at York (Pa.) L, 7-1
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Southern Virginia W, 17-7
Sun Apr 16
5th - 989
at CAC Championships @ Bay Creek Resort (Cape Charles, Va.)
Tue Apr 18
Final
Eastern W, 2-1
Pink Games
Tue Apr 18
Final
at York (Pa.) W, 2-0
Tue Apr 18
Final - 5 innings
Eastern W, 14-2
Pink Games
Wed Apr 19
Final
303 Wesley
337 vs. Rutgers-Camden (Pennsauken Country Club)
@ Pennsauken, N.J.
Thu Apr 20
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) W, 8-7
@ Salisbury, Md. CAC Tournament
Fri Apr 21
Final
at Salisbury L, 25-10
CAC Tournament
Fri Apr 21
Final
vs. Mary Washington L, 16-11
@ Salisbury, Md. CAC Tournament Semifinal
Thu Aug 31
Final
at Delaware Valley L, 24-19
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Randolph-Macon L, 4-0
Yellow Jacket Classic
Fri Sep 01
Final
Washington College L, 4-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Hendrix L, 3-2
Game will begin at 8 p.m. Eastern / 7 p.m. Central
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Lasell L, 3-2
@ San Juan, P.R. Puerto Rico Clasico
Sat Sep 02
Final - OT
vs. Virginia Wesleyan L, 4-3
@ Glen Allen, Va. Yellow Jacket Classic
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Dickinson L, 3-0
@ San Juan, P.R. Puerto Rico Clasico
Sun Sep 03
Final
at Rhodes L, 4-0
Game will begin at 12 p.m. Eastern / 11 a.m. Central
Sun Sep 03
Final
vs. Widener W, 3-0
@ San Juan, P.R. Puerto Rico Clasico
Sun Sep 03
Final
vs. Wilkes W, 3-1
@ San Juan, P.R. Puerto Rico Clasico
Wed Sep 06
Final
at Immaculata W, 1-0
Wed Sep 06
Final - OT
East. Mennonite L, 2-1
Thu Sep 07
Final
Washington College L, 4-1
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Albright W, 3-0
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg W, 3-0
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Fri Sep 08
Final
Shenandoah L, 2-1
Sat Sep 09
9 am
Wesley
at Delaware State Hornet Invitational
Sat Sep 09
9 am
Wesley
at Delaware State Hornet Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. William Peace W, 3-0
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Ursinus W, 3-1
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Sat Sep 09
Final
Rosemont W, 3-2
Sun Sep 10
T6th out of 16 Teams
Wesley
vs. Swathmore/Neumann Fall Invitational
@ Rock Manor Golf Club (Rock Manor, Del.)
Sun Sep 10
Final
at Valley Forge W, 4-0
Tue Sep 12
Final - 2OT
at Goucher T, 2-2
Tue Sep 12
Final
at Stockton L, 3-0
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Penn St.-Abington L, 3-1
Wed Sep 13
Final
Widener L, 3-0
Fri Sep 15
3 pm
Wesley
at Delaware State Farm Run Invitational
Fri Sep 15
3 pm
Wesley
at Delaware State Farm Run Invitational
Sat Sep 16
Final
at TCNJ W, 33-0
Sat Sep 16
Final - OT
at Cairn L, 1-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. William Paterson W, 3-2
@ New York, NY
Sat Sep 16
Final
Keystone W, 1-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
at John Jay W, 3-1
Sat Sep 16
Final - OT
Widener L, 2-1
Mon Sep 18
Final
Albright L, 2-0
Tue Sep 19
Final
Washington College L, 4-1
Tue Sep 19
Final
at Lancaster Bible W, 3-0
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Virginia Wesleyan L, 3-1
Wed Sep 20
Final
Washington Adventist W, 4-0
Thu Sep 21
Final
at Cairn W, 3-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Rutgers-Camden W, 3-2
Sat Sep 23
Final
at William Paterson W, 66-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Wilkes W, 3-0
@ Camden, N.J.
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Notre Dame (Md.) W, 10-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
Frostburg St. L, 2-1
Sat Sep 23
Final
Frostburg St. L, 3-1
Sun Sep 24
Final
Shenandoah L, 4-2
Tue Sep 26
T/4th of 9 Teams
Wesley
vs. Ursinus Fall Invitational
@ Raven's Claw Golf Club (Sanatoga, Pa.)
Tue Sep 26
Final
at Notre Dame (Md.) L, 3-1
Wed Sep 27
Final
Delaware Valley W, 1-0
Wed Sep 27
Final
at Hood L, 4-1
Wed Sep 27
Final
Rowan L, 4-0
DE Turf - Frederica, Del.
Fri Sep 29
Final
at Frostburg St. L, 3-1
Sat Sep 30
8th out of 11 Teams
Wesley
at Salisbury Don Cathcart Invitational
Sat Sep 30
Individuals Only
Wesley
at Salisbury Don Cathcart Invitational
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Christopher Newport L, 8-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
Southern Virginia W, 49-0
Muscle Movement Game
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Southern Virginia L, 3-1
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Christopher Newport L, 11-0
Sun Oct 01
Final
York (Pa.) L, 5-1
Mon Oct 02
All Day
Wesley
vs. Muhlenberg Invitational
@ Lehigh Country Club (Lehigh, Pa.)
Tue Oct 03
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 3-2
Tue Oct 03
Final
Washington Adventist W, 3-0
Wed Oct 04
Final
at Eastern W, 2-1
Wed Oct 04
Final
Marymount (Va.) L, 2-1
Fri Oct 06
Final
Mary Washington L, 3-0
Sat Oct 07
Individuals Only
Wesley
at Delaware State Pre-Conference Invitational
Sat Oct 07
Final
Christopher Newport L, 3-0
Sat Oct 07
Final - OT
at Frostburg St. W, 27-24
Sat Oct 07
Final
Christopher Newport L, 3-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Southern Virginia L, 2-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Southern Virginia L, 6-3
Wed Oct 11
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 3-0
Wed Oct 11
Final
Goucher L, 3-0
Wed Oct 11
Final
at Salisbury L, 9-0
Wed Oct 11
Final
Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 3-2
Fri Oct 13
3 pm
Wesley
at Delaware State Alumni Invitational
Fri Oct 13
3 pm
Wesley
at Delaware State Alumni Invitational
Fri Oct 13
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) W, 3-1
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
Kean W, 29-9
Homecoming
Sat Oct 14
Final
Mary Washington L, 1-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
Mary Washington L, 3-2
Sun Oct 15
Final - 2OT
at St. Mary's (Md.) L, 3-2
Tue Oct 17
Final
Alvernia L, 3-2
Wed Oct 18
Final
at York (Pa.) L, 4-0
Wed Oct 18
Final
York (Pa.) W, 3-1
Thu Oct 19
Final
at Neumann W, 1-0
Fri Oct 20
Final
Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 3-1
Senior Night
Sat Oct 21
Final
York (Pa.) L, 3-2
Youth Volleyball Day
Sat Oct 21
Final
Rowan W, 34-3
Sat Oct 21
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) L, 4-1
Sat Oct 21
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) L, 2-0
Sun Oct 22
Final - OT
at Frostburg St. W, 1-0
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Salisbury L, 6-1
Wed Oct 25
Final
Salisbury L, 3-1
Wed Oct 25
Final
Salisbury L, 6-0
Thu Oct 26
Final
Mary Washington L, 5-0
Senior Night
Fri Oct 27
Final
Brooklyn W, 6-1
Sat Oct 28
8th - 249
Wesley
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ Hosted by Christopher Newport
Sat Oct 28
9th - 268
Wesley
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ Hosted by Christopher Newport
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Montclair St. W, 26-7
Mon Oct 30
5th out of 6 Teams
Wesley
vs. Rutgers-Camden Fall Invitational
@ Pennsauken Country Club (Pennsauken, N.J.)
Sat Nov 04
Final
Salisbury W, 30-20
Thanksgiving for All Game
Sat Nov 11
Final
Christopher Newport W, 31-14
Senior Day
Wed Nov 15
Final - OT
at Stockton L, 87-82
Fri Nov 17
Final
at Delaware L, 93-78
Sat Nov 18
Final
Rensselaer W, 45-27
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sat Nov 18
Final
at N.C. Wesleyan L, 75-47
Sun Nov 19
Final
vs. Greensboro L, 70-54
@ Rocky Mount, N.C. (Everett Gym)
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Penn State-Harrisburg W, 59-45
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 74-73
Sat Nov 25
Final
at Brockport St. L, 49-28
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Sun Nov 26
Final
Arcadia W, 58-56
Wed Nov 29
Final
York (Pa.) L, 87-53
Wed Nov 29
Final
York (Pa.) L, 97-79
Sat Dec 02
Individuals Only
Wesley
at Diplomat Open
Hosted by Franklin & Marshall College
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Southern Virginia L, 82-75
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Southern Virginia L, 93-63
Sun Dec 10
Final
at Christopher Newport L, 83-69
Sun Dec 10
Final
at Christopher Newport L, 74-40
Wed Dec 13
Final
at Lancaster Bible W, 83-78
Wed Dec 13
Final
at Rosemont L, 69-53
Sat Dec 16
Final
at Md.-East. Shore L, 97-30
Sat Dec 16
Final
vs. Hood W, 105-94
@ Roanoke, Va. Cregger Invitational
Sun Dec 17
Final
at Catholic L, 68-41
Sun Dec 17
Final
at Roanoke L, 79-76
Tue Dec 19
Final
at St. Elizabeth W, 66-61
Wed Dec 20
Final
Immaculata W, 82-75
Sat Dec 30
Final
at CCNY W, 88-78
Wed Jan 03
Final
at Mary Washington L, 74-35
Wed Jan 03
Final
at Mary Washington L, 88-84
Sat Jan 06
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) L, 56-51
Sat Jan 06
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) W, 74-67
Wed Jan 10
Final
Marymount (Va.) L, 83-34
Wed Jan 10
Final
Marymount (Va.) L, 72-70
Sat Jan 13
Final
Frostburg St. L, 52-41
Sat Jan 13
Final
Frostburg St. W, 72-51
Wed Jan 17
Final
at Salisbury L, 59-40
Wed Jan 17
Final
at Salisbury L, 84-68
Sat Jan 20
Wesley
vs. Terrapin Invitational
@ Landover, Md. Hosted by University of Maryland
Sat Jan 20
Wesley
vs. Terrapin Invitational
@ Landover, Md. Hosted by University of Maryland
Sat Jan 20
Final
Southern Virginia L, 78-67
Sat Jan 20
Final
Southern Virginia W, 84-70
Wed Jan 24
Final - OT
Penn State-Harrisburg W, 72-67
Wed Jan 24
Final
Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 82-70
Sat Jan 27
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Wesley Brown Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Jan 27
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Wesley Brown Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Jan 27
Final
Christopher Newport L, 76-56
Sat Jan 27
Final
Christopher Newport L, 68-48
Wed Jan 31
Final
at York (Pa.) L, 83-48
Wed Jan 31
Final
at York (Pa.) L, 76-64
Fri Feb 02
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. UMES Invitational
@ Princess Anne, Md. Hosted by University of Maryland, Eastern Shore
Fri Feb 02
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. UMES Invitational
@ Princess Anne, Md. Hosted by University of Maryland, Eastern Shore
Sat Feb 03
3rd
Wesley
vs. UMES Invitational
@ Princess Anne, Md. Hosted by University of Maryland, Eastern Shore
Sat Feb 03
4th
Wesley
vs. UMES Invitational
@ Princess Anne, Md. Hosted by University of Maryland, Eastern Shore
Sat Feb 03
Final
St. Mary's (Md.) W, 59-55
Sat Feb 03
Final
St. Mary's (Md.) W, 80-59
Wed Feb 07
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 82-53
Wed Feb 07
Final
at Marymount (Va.) W, 72-65
Sat Feb 10
Final
Mary Washington L, 86-44
Sat Feb 10
Final
Mary Washington W, 68-66
Wed Feb 14
Final
Salisbury L, 62-50
Wed Feb 14
Final
Salisbury W, 67-57
Fri Feb 16
6th
Wesley
vs. CAC Indoor Championship
@ Newport News, Va. Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Fri Feb 16
6th
Wesley
vs. CAC Indoor Championship
@ Newport News, Va. Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Sat Feb 17
2nd - 102 points
Wesley
vs. CAC Indoor Championship
@ Newport News, Va. Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Sat Feb 17
3rd - 93 points
Wesley
vs. CAC Indoor Championship
@ Newport News, Va. Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Frostburg St. L, 77-71
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Frostburg St. L, 91-74
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Salisbury L, 75-68
CAC Tournament First Round
Wed Feb 21
Final
at Rosemont W, 15-3
Sat Feb 24
Final
Swarthmore W, 4-3
Sat Feb 24
Final
Cedar Crest W, 25-3
Sat Feb 24
Final
Swarthmore L, 8-4
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Stevenson L, 9-7
@ Hampden-Sydney, VA
Sun Feb 25
Wesley
vs. George Mason Last Chance Qualifier
@ Fairfax, Va Hosted by George Mason University
Sun Feb 25
Wesley
vs. George Mason Last Chance Qualifier
@ Fairfax, Va Hosted by George Mason University
Sun Feb 25
Final
vs. Moravian W, 9-7
@ Hampden-Sydney, VA
Sun Feb 25
Final
at Hampden-Sydney L, 8-4
Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Gallaudet W, 8-4
2nd game called for darkness
Wed Feb 28
Final
at Immaculata L, 11-8
Sat Mar 03
6th - 45
Wesley
vs. New York Last Chance
@ New York, New York
Sat Mar 03
8th - 43
Wesley
vs. New York Last Chance
@ New York, New York
Sat Mar 03
Final
Gwynedd Mercy W, 26-17
Sat Mar 03
Final
Mount Union L, 4-3
Sun Mar 04
Final - 6 innings
Stevenson W, 13-5
Sun Mar 04
Final
Manhattanville L, 7-5
Sun Mar 04
Final
Stevenson L, 8-2
Sun Mar 04
Final
Manhattanville W, 9-5
Wed Mar 07
Final
Bridgewater (Va.) L, 9-4
Played at DE Turf
Thu Mar 08
Final
at Washington College L, 11-3
Sat Mar 10
Final
Methodist L, 10-3
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Notre Dame (Md.) W, 10-8
Sun Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 14-5
@ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #3
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Lycoming W, 7-2
@ N. Myrtle Beach, S.C Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Gettysburg W, 6-5
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Tue Mar 13
Final
Centenary (N.J.) W, 19-1
Tue Mar 13
Final
Misericordia L, 9-1
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. St. Scholastica L, 7-0
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Wed Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 8-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Wed Mar 14
Final
at Goucher L, 14-6
Thu Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
vs. Franciscan W, 9-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Clarks Summit W, 11-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Fri Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Emory & Henry L, 10-0
@ N.Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Mar 16
Final
Immaculata W, 4-1
Sat Mar 17
Wesley
vs. 2018 Eagle Invitational
@ Fredericksburg, Va. Hosted by University of Mary Washington
Sat Mar 17
Final
Neumann L, 6-5
Sat Mar 17
Final
Lancaster Bible W, 18-4
Alumni Recognition
Sat Mar 17
Final
Neumann W, 7-3
Sun Mar 18
6th out of 13 Teams
Wesley
vs. 2018 Eagle Invitational
@ Fredericksburg, Va. Hosted by University of Mary Washington
Sun Mar 18
Final
Valley Forge W, 15-5
Sun Mar 18
Final
Valley Forge W, 18-5
Wed Mar 21
Postponed
at Hood
Sat Mar 24
Postponed
Wesley
vs. McDaniel Spring Invitational
@ Abbottstown, Pa. - The Bridges Golf Club Hosted by McDaniel College
Sat Mar 24
Final
Alvernia W, 11-7
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Delaware Valley L, 14-12
Sat Mar 24
Final
Immaculata L, 5-1
Sat Mar 24
Final
Immaculata W, 4-1
Sun Mar 25
Postponed
Wesley
vs. McDaniel Spring Invitational
@ Abbottstown, Pa. - The Bridges Golf Club Hosted by McDaniel College
Mon Mar 26
Final
St. Mary's (Md.) L, 9-4
Tue Mar 27
Final
at Penn State Brandywine L, 13-12
Tue Mar 27
Final
Washington College L, 10-4
Tue Mar 27
Final
Salisbury L, 20-4
Tue Mar 27
Final - 4 innings
at Penn State Brandywine T, 2-2
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Salisbury L, 4-3
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Salisbury L, 25-3
Sat Mar 31
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Men's Spring Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by The U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Mar 31
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Women's Spring Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by The U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Mar 31
3rd out of 13 Teams
Wesley
vs. 2018 Scotland Run Shootout
@ Williamstown, N.J. - Scotland Run Golf Club Hosted by Arcadia University
Sat Mar 31
Final
Mary Washington L, 11-6
Sat Mar 31
Final
Mary Washington L, 20-3
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Mary Washington L, 18-4
Sat Mar 31
Final - 5 innings
at Christopher Newport L, 10-1
Sat Mar 31
Final
Mary Washington L, 12-2
Sat Mar 31
Final - 5 innings
at Christopher Newport L, 9-0
Tue Apr 03
Final
New Jersey City L, 11-5
Wed Apr 04
Final
at York (Pa.) L, 20-1
Wed Apr 04
Final
York (Pa.) L, 24-3
Thu Apr 05
10th out of 20 Teams
Wesley
vs. Blue Jay Classic
@ Hershey, Pa. - Hershey Country Club East Hosted by Elizabethtown College
Thu Apr 05
Final - 9 innings
Mary Washington L, 1-0
Thu Apr 05
Final
Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 6-0
Thu Apr 05
Final - 5 innings
Mary Washington T, 5-5
Fri Apr 06
Final
vs. Frostburg St. L, 7-6
@ Purcellville, Va.
Fri Apr 06
Final
vs. Frostburg St. L, 26-10
@ Purcellville, Va.
Sat Apr 07
Final
Frostburg St. L, 11-2
Sun Apr 08
Final
at Frostburg St. L, 14-11
Sun Apr 08
Final
at York (Pa.) W, 7-6
Sun Apr 08
Final
at Salisbury L, 9-2
Rescheduled from April 7 - location changed
Sun Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
at Salisbury L, 11-3
Rescheduled from April 7 - location changed
Sun Apr 08
Final
at York (Pa.) L, 8-7
Tue Apr 10
Final
Salisbury L, 14-0
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 17-3
Wed Apr 11
Final
Marymount (Va.) W, 9-8
Thu Apr 12
T5 out of 10 Teams
Wesley
vs. Moravian College Spring Invitational
@ Bath, Pa. - Southmoore Golf Course Hosted by Moravian College
Thu Apr 12
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) W, 11-8
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Frostburg St. W, 2-1
Fri Apr 13
Final
Southern Virginia W, 15-14
Dave Reynolds Lacrosse Festival / Senior Day
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Frostburg St. L, 8-7
Sat Apr 14
3rd out of 10 Teams
Wesley
vs. Chester Quarry Classic
@ Chester, Pa. Hosted by Widener University
Sat Apr 14
3rd out of Eight Teams
Wesley
vs. Chester Quarry Classic
@ Chester, Pa. Hosted by Widener University
Sat Apr 14
Final
Southern Virginia L, 5-2
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Southern Virginia W, 4-3
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Southern Virginia L, 21-7
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Southern Virginia L, 9-8
Sat Apr 14
Final
Southern Virginia L, 2-0
Mon Apr 16
Final
at Immaculata L, 17-10
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Eastern L, 8-7
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Eastern L, 9-6
Wed Apr 18
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 16-11
Wed Apr 18
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) L, 12-5
Wed Apr 18
Final
St. Mary's (Md.) L, 18-5
Thu Apr 19
Wesley
vs. CAC Championships
@ Cape Charles, Va. - Bay Creek Resort Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Fri Apr 20
Wesley
vs. CAC Championships
@ Cape Charles, Va. - Bay Creek Resort Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Fri Apr 20
Final
Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 3-0
Fri Apr 20
Final - 8 innings
Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 1-0
Sat Apr 21
2nd out of 26 Teams
Wesley
vs. Widener Invitational
@ Chester, Pa. Hosted by Widener University
Sat Apr 21
7th out of 23 Teams
Wesley
vs. Widener Invitational
@ Chester, Pa. Hosted by Widener University
Sat Apr 21
5th out of Eight Teams
Wesley
vs. CAC Championships
@ Cape Charles, Va. - Bay Creek Resort Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Sat Apr 21
Final
Marymount (Va.) W, 15-5
Sat Apr 21
Final - 6 innings
York (Pa.) L, 8-0
Sat Apr 21
Final
Christopher Newport L, 20-3
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Christopher Newport L, 18-4
Sat Apr 21
Final
York (Pa.) L, 1-0
Sat Apr 21
Final
Marymount (Va.) L, 10-8
Thu Apr 26
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Thu Apr 26
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Fri Apr 27
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Fri Apr 27
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Sat Apr 28
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Sat Apr 28
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Christopher Newport L, 22-2
Sat Apr 28
Final - 11 innings
at Christopher Newport L, 4-3
Sun Apr 29
1st out of 7 Teams
Wesley
vs. Delaware Open
@ Newark, Del. Hosted by University of Delaware
Sun Apr 29
2nd out of 9 Teams
Wesley
vs. Delaware Open
@ Newark, Del. Hosted by University of Delaware
Fri May 04
Wesley
vs. CAC Championship
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Fri May 04
Wesley
vs. CAC Championship
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat May 05
2nd - 143 points
Wesley
vs. CAC Championship
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat May 05
5th - 94 points
Wesley
vs. CAC Championship
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Mon May 14
Wesley
vs. Swarthmore Last Chance Invitational
@ Swarthmore, Pa. Hosted by Swarthmore College
Mon May 14
Wesley
vs. Swarthmore Last Chance Invitational
@ Swarthmore, Pa. Hosted by Swarthmore College
Wed May 16
Wesley
vs. ECAC Championships
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Johns Hopkins University
Wed May 16
Wesley
vs. ECAC Championships
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Johns Hopkins University
Thu May 17
1st out of 28 Teams
Wesley
vs. ECAC Championships
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Johns Hopkins University
Thu May 17
6th out of 28 Teams
Wesley
vs. ECAC Championships
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Johns Hopkins University
Thu May 24
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Championships
@ LaCrosse, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Thu May 24
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Championships
@ LaCrosse, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Fri May 25
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Championships
@ LaCrosse, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Fri May 25
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Championships
@ LaCrosse, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Sat May 26
T15th out of 90 Teams
Wesley
vs. NCAA Championships
@ LaCrosse, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Sat May 26
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Championships
@ LaCrosse, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Fri Aug 31
Final
Cairn W, 3-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
Washington College W, 3-0
DE Turf Complex - Frederica, Del.
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Swarthmore L, 3-0
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Greyhound Premiere Invitational
Fri Aug 31
Final
Delaware Valley W, 34-10
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Baldwin Wallace L, 3-0
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Greyhound Premiere Invitational
Sat Sep 01
7th
Wesley
vs. Salisbury Fall Classic
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Alvernia L, 3-1
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Greyhound Premiere Invitational
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Ursinus L, 3-0
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Greyhound Premiere Invitational
Sun Sep 02
Final
at McDaniel W, 3-2
Sun Sep 02
Final
at Goucher W, 3-1
Tue Sep 04
Final
Wilson W, 1-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
at Widener L, 3-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
Penn State Brandywine W, 4-3
Wed Sep 05
Final
Notre Dame (Md.) W, 8-0
DE Turf - Frederica, Del.
Fri Sep 07
Final
McDaniel W, 3-2
Sat Sep 08
4th
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Hornet Invitational
@ Smyrna, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Sat Sep 08
6th
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Hornet Invitational
@ Smyrna, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg W, 3-0
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Chatham L, 3-0
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
Ferrum W, 4-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Washington Adventist W, 5-3
Mon Sep 10
Final
John Jay W, 2-0
Tue Sep 11
Final
New Jersey City W, 2-1
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Salisbury L, 3-0
Wed Sep 12
Final
Albright L, 3-1
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Albright L, 3-0
Fri Sep 14
Final
TCNJ W, 62-0
Sat Sep 15
Cancelled
Wesley
vs. UMES Invitational
@ Princess Anne, Md. Hosted by the University of Maryland, Eastern Shore
Sat Sep 15
Cancelled
Wesley
vs. UMES Invitational
@ Princess Anne, Md. Hosted by the University of Maryland, Eastern Shore
Sat Sep 15
Final
Rosemont W, 2-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Medgar Evers W, 3-0
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Wilkes L, 3-1
Sun Sep 16
13th
Wesley
vs. Swarthmore / Neumann Fall Invitational
@ Wilmington, Del. Rock Manor Golf Club
Sun Sep 16
Final
Valley Forge W, 3-0
Home Tri-Match
Sun Sep 16
Final
Washington Adventist W, 3-0
Home Tri-Match
Tue Sep 18
17th
Wesley
vs. Elizabethtown Fall Invitational
@ Hershey, Pa. Hershey Country Club East
Tue Sep 18
Final
Eastern L, 1-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
at Washington College L, 4-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
at Brooklyn W, 9-1
Wed Sep 19
Final
Lancaster Bible L, 3-1
Fri Sep 21
Final
at East. Mennonite L, 3-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
Cairn W, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
William Paterson W, 43-7
Sat Sep 22
Final
Hood L, 3-1
Home Tri-Match
Sat Sep 22
Final - 2OT
Bryn Mawr T, 1-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Delaware Valley W, 4-1
Sun Sep 23
12:00 PM
at Shenandoah
Mon Sep 24
Wesley
vs. Ursinus Fall Invitational
@ Pottstown, Pa. Raven's Claw Golf Club
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
at Bryn Athyn
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Goucher
DE Turf Sports Complex, Frederica, DE
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
at Shenandoah
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
at Rosemont
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Arcadia
Sat Sep 29
9:45 a.m.
Wesley
vs. Salisbury Don Cathcart Invitational
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Sep 29
9:45 a.m.
Wesley
vs. Salisbury Don Cathcart Invitational
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
John Jay
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
John Jay
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Sat Sep 29
5:00 PM
Hope
Tue Oct 02
6:00 PM
at Gwynedd Mercy
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Cabrini
Wed Oct 03
7:00 PM
Cabrini
Wed Oct 03
7:00 PM
at Cabrini
Thu Oct 04
6:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.)
Fri Oct 05
7:00 PM
Marywood
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
at Cabrini
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
at Neumann
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
Frostburg St.
Family Day
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM
vs. Susquehanna
@ Cabrini University
Sat Oct 06
7:00 PM
Neumann
Wed Oct 10
4:00 PM
at Gwynedd Mercy
Wed Oct 10
6:00 PM
at Salisbury
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy
Thu Oct 11
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley
Youth Volleyball Night
Fri Oct 12
3 p.m.
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Alumni Invitational
@ Smyrna, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Fri Oct 12
3 p.m.
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Alumni Invitational
@ Smyrna, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Sat Oct 13
Wesley
vs. Revolutionary Classic
@ Elkton, Md. Patriot's Glen National Golf Club
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
at Kean
Sat Oct 13
3:00 PM
at Neumann
Sat Oct 13
3:00 PM
at Gwynedd Mercy
Sat Oct 13
3:30 PM
at Marywood
Sat Oct 13
6:00 PM
Marywood
Sun Oct 14
Wesley
vs. Revolutionary Classic
@ Elkton, Md. Patriot's Glen National Golf Club
Mon Oct 15
Wesley
vs. Marywood Invitational
@ Ocean View, Del. Bear Trap Golf Club
Wed Oct 17
6:00 PM
at Marymount (Va.)
Wed Oct 17
6:30 PM
at Immaculata
Wed Oct 17
7:00 PM
Immaculata
Wed Oct 17
7:00 PM
at Neumann
Fri Oct 19
7:00 PM
at Washington College
Sat Oct 20
Wesley
vs. Stevenson Fall Invitational
@ Hampstead, Md. Piney Branch Golf Club
Sat Oct 20
11:00 AM
Immaculata
Home Tri-Match
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Immaculata
Sat Oct 20
2:00 PM
at Rowan
Sat Oct 20
3:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
Home Tri-Match
Sat Oct 20
4:00 PM
Valley Forge
Mon Oct 22
6:00 PM
at Manhattanville
Tue Oct 23
vs. Wesley Fall Invitational
@ Dover, Del. Maple Dale Country Club
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
at Goucher
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
at Marymount (Va.)
Thu Oct 25
5:30 PM
Stockton
Fri Oct 26
7:00 PM
Marywood
Sat Oct 27
Wesley
at Atlantic East Championships
Hosted by Marywood University
Sat Oct 27
Wesley
at Atlantic East Championships
Hosted by Marywood University
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Montclair St.
Homecoming
Sat Nov 03
12:00 PM
at Salisbury
Sat Nov 10
1:00 PM
McDaniel
Sat Nov 10
1:00 PM
at Christopher Newport
Sun Nov 11
TBA
at Towson
Fri Nov 16
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Marietta, Ohio Marietta Shrine Tournament
Fri Nov 16
7:30 PM
at Messiah
Sat Nov 17
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Messiah College Hampton Inn Tip-Off
Sat Nov 17
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Marietta, Ohio Marietta Shrine Tournament
Tue Nov 20
7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
Canned Food Drive
Sat Nov 24
3:00 PM
at Greensboro
Sun Nov 25
1:00 PM
at William Peace
Sun Nov 25
2:00 PM
at Arcadia
Wed Nov 28
6:00 PM
at Centenary (N.J.)
Thu Nov 29
6:00 PM
King's (Pa.)
Sat Dec 01
12:00 PM
Immaculata
Sat Dec 01
2:00 PM
Immaculata
Camper Appreciation Day
Sun Dec 09
2:00 PM
Salisbury
Sun Dec 09
4:00 PM
at Salisbury
Tue Dec 11
7:00 PM
at Notre Dame (Md.)
Thu Dec 13
TBA
at Birmingham Southern
Black Tie Classic
Fri Dec 14
TBA
vs. Pfeiffer
@ Birmingham, Ala. Black Tie Classic
Sat Dec 15
1:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
Mon Dec 17
6:00 PM
at Cairn
Wed Dec 19
1:00 PM
Misericordia
Sat Dec 29
3:00 PM
at Catholic
Jamie Lynn Roberts - Fairfield Inn Tournament
Sun Dec 30
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Catholic University Jamie Lynn Roberts Holiday Tournament
Thu Jan 03
6:00 PM
at Eastern
Sat Jan 05
TBA
at Marywood
Sat Jan 05
TBA
at Marywood
Tue Jan 08
TBA
at Cairn
Sat Jan 12
TBA
at Cabrini
Sat Jan 12
12:00 PM
Cabrini
Wed Jan 16
TBA
at Gwynedd Mercy
Wed Jan 16
6:00 PM
at Gwynedd Mercy
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
Hoops Homecoming
Wed Jan 23
6:00 PM
at Neumann
Wed Jan 23
8:00 PM
at Neumann
Sat Jan 26
1:00 PM
at Immaculata
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM
at Immaculata
Sun Jan 27
12:00 PM
at Princeton
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
at Trinity (D.C.)
Sat Feb 02
1:00 PM
Marywood
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM
Marywood
Wed Feb 06
6:00 PM
at Cabrini
Wed Feb 06
8:00 PM
Cabrini
Jersey Night
Sat Feb 09
12:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy
Best Buddies / Spread the Word to End the Word Day
Wed Feb 13
6:00 PM
at Marymount (Va.)
Wed Feb 13
8:00 PM
at Marymount (Va.)
Sat Feb 16
12:00 PM
Neumann
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Neumann
Senior Day
View Full Schedule