2017-18 Wesley Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Anthony Anastasi full bio Anthony Anastasi Distance Fr. 5-9 Galesville, Md. / Southern
Luis Arteaga full bio Luis Arteaga Distance Sr. 5-8 Beltsville, Md. / Eleanor Roosevelt
Roland Attoh-Okine full bio Roland Attoh-Okine Hurdles Sr. 6-4 Newark, Del. / Newark
Ja'mier Bailey full bio Ja'mier Bailey Mid-Distance Sr. 6-0 Trenton, N.J. / Trenton Central
Camal Brown full bio Camal Brown Throws Fr. 6-1 Hackensack, N.J. / Hackensack
John Castro full bio John Castro Sprints Fr. 5-7 Dover, Del. / Dover
Rex Chege full bio Rex Chege Distance So. 5-9 Newark, Del. / Christiana
TySean Cousar full bio TySean Cousar Sprints Fr. 5-10 Ewing, N.J. / Ewing
Justin Cowgill full bio Justin Cowgill Multis So. 6-2 Gloucester City, N.J. / Gloucester City
Johnny Crenshaw full bio Johnny Crenshaw Sprints Sr. 5-11 Felton, Del. / Lake Forest
Joseph Crenshaw full bio Joseph Crenshaw Sprints Sr. 5-11 Felton, Del. / Lake Forest
Brighton Dawson full bio Brighton Dawson Distance Fr. 5-8 Dover, Del. / Caesar Rodney
Jordan Dillard full bio Jordan Dillard Mid-Distance Jr. 6-1 Bowie, Md. / Bowie
Antwan Ellerbe full bio Antwan Ellerbe Throws Sr. 5-11 Trenton, N.J. / Lawrence
Estarlin Espinal full bio Estarlin Espinal Throws Fr. 6-3 Galloway, N.J. / Absegami
Javonte Freeman full bio Javonte Freeman Hurdles Fr. 6-8 Felton, Del. / Lake Forest
Aaron Gaither full bio Aaron Gaither   Fr. 5-11 Germantown, Md. / Seneca Valley
Connor George full bio Connor George   Fr.   - / -
Adam Gibson full bio Adam Gibson Pole Vault Sr. 5-10 Lawrenceville, N.J. / Lawrence
Alexander Haber full bio Alexander Haber Distance Fr. 6-0 New Castle, Del. / William Penn
Daquay Harris-Winbush full bio Daquay Harris-Winbush Multis So. 5-10 Arlington, Va. / Washington-Lee
John Heriot full bio John Heriot Sprints Fr. 5-9 Clinton, Md. / Atholton
Tre' Johnson full bio Tre' Johnson Jumps Fr. 6-2 Philadelphia, Pa. / Appoquinimink
Thomas Kalieta Jr. full bio Thomas Kalieta Jr. Sprints Fr. 5-8 Matawan, N.J. / Matawan Regional
Dominic McAnulty full bio Dominic McAnulty Sprints/Jumps Sr. 5-10 Rising Sun, Md. / Rising Sun
Alex Meza full bio Alex Meza Javelin Jr. 6-0 Keyport, N.J. / Keyport
Enoch Owumi full bio Enoch Owumi Sprints Fr. 5-11 Germantown, Md. / Montgomery Blair
Devin Robinson full bio Devin Robinson       - / -
D'Shon Sanders full bio D'Shon Sanders Throws Fr. 6-0 Bordentown, N.J. / Bordentown
Alhaji Sankoh full bio Alhaji Sankoh Throws So. 5-10 Greenbelt, Md. / Eleanor Roosevelt
Christian Saulsbury full bio Christian Saulsbury Sprints Fr, 5-9 Columbia, Md. / Wild Lake
Jyree Smiley full bio Jyree Smiley Sprints/Distance Fr. 6-1 Clinton, Md. / Surrattsville
Greg Taylor full bio Greg Taylor Sprints Sr. 6-2 Millsboro, Del. / Sussex Central
Ian Thorne full bio Ian Thorne Sprints/Jumps Jr. 5-11 Silver Spring, Md. / Montgomery Blair
Myles Toppin full bio Myles Toppin Jumps / Hurdles Fr. 6-1 Bloomfield, N.J. / Bloomfield
O'Ryan Turner full bio O'Ryan Turner Jumps Fr. 5-11 Willingboro, N.J. / Westhampton Tech