Top Stories

Sponsors

Schedule & Results

Sun Feb 23
Final
at Gallaudet W, 11-2
Sun Feb 23
Final - 5 innings
at Gallaudet W, 15-0
Sun Mar 09
Final
vs. Principia L, 6-3
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
Mon Mar 10
Final
vs. Baptist Bible (Pa.) W, 4-3
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
Mon Mar 10
Final - 7 innings
vs. Bay Path W, 8-6
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
Tue Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Cazenovia W, 14-3
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Tue Mar 11
Final - 6 innings
vs. Rivier W, 14-6
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
Wed Mar 12
Final - 5 innings
vs. Penn St.-Altoona L, 12-0
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
Thu Mar 13
Final - 5 innings
vs. SUNY Canton W, 14-2
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
Thu Mar 13
Final
vs. Medaille W, 7-4
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
Fri Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
vs. Albertus Magnus L, 9-1
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
Fri Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
vs. Principia W, 11-0
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
Sat Mar 22
Final
vs. Mary Washington L, 5-2
Sat Mar 22
Final - 8 innings
vs. Mary Washington L, 10-8
Fri Mar 28
Final - 6 innings
at Southern Virginia W, 14-1
Fri Mar 28
Final - 5 innings
at Southern Virginia W, 14-1
Tue Apr 01
Final
at Immaculata L, 6-4
Tue Apr 01
Final
at Immaculata W, 7-0
Wed Apr 02
Final
at Frostburg St. L, 4-2
Wed Apr 02
Final
at Frostburg St. L, 8-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 6-4
Sat Apr 05
Final - 6 innings
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 9-1
Sun Apr 06
Final - 6 innings
vs. York (Pa.) L, 13-1
Sun Apr 06
Final
vs. York (Pa.) L, 5-3
Wed Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
vs. Salisbury L, 10-0
Wed Apr 09
Final
vs. Salisbury L, 6-0
Sat Apr 12
Final - 5 innings
at Christopher Newport L, 11-3
Sat Apr 12
Final - 5 innings
at Christopher Newport L, 39-0
Sun Apr 13
Final
vs. SUNY Cobleskill L, 2-1
Sun Apr 13
Final
vs. SUNY Cobleskill W, 9-7
Mon Apr 14
Final
at Cabrini W, 8-3
Mon Apr 14
Final - 6 innings
at Cabrini W, 6-5
Thu Apr 24
Final
vs. Arcadia L, 6-3
Thu Apr 24
Final - 5 innings
vs. Arcadia W, 8-0
Sun Mar 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. Principia W, 13-4
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon Mar 09
Final
vs. SUNY Canton W, 4-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon Mar 09
Final - 7 innings
vs. Bay Path W, 10-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue Mar 10
Final - 8 innings
vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 5-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue Mar 10
Final
vs. Baptist Bible (Pa.) W, 10-4
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed Mar 11
Final
vs. Greensboro L, 5-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Hilbert W, 11-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu Mar 12
Final - 5 innings
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 13-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Mar 13
Final - 5 innings
vs. Cazenovia W, 10-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue Mar 17
Final - 5 innings
vs. Lincoln (Pa.) W, 13-2
Tue Mar 17
Final - 6 innings
vs. Lincoln (Pa.) W, 11-3
Sat Mar 21
Final
vs. Briarcliffe (N.Y.) W, 7-0
Sat Mar 21
Final
vs. Briarcliffe (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Sun Mar 22
Final
at Gallaudet W, 7-0
Sun Mar 22
Final
at Gallaudet W, 8-0
Tue Mar 24
Final - 5 innings
vs. Immaculata W, 8-0
Tue Mar 24
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 10-8
Wed Mar 25
Final
at Salisbury L, 8-2
Wed Mar 25
Final
at Salisbury L, 7-0
Sun Mar 29
Final
at York (Pa.) L, 3-1
Sun Mar 29
Final
at York (Pa.) L, 8-2
Mon Mar 30
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 7-6
Mon Mar 30
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 6-3
Sat Apr 04
Final
at Mary Washington L, 4-2
Military Appreciation Day/Youth Clinic
Sat Apr 04
Final
at Mary Washington W, 12-9
Mon Apr 06
Final
at Arcadia L, 2-1
Mon Apr 06
Final
at Arcadia W, 13-10
Wed Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. Christopher Newport L, 15-1
Wed Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. Christopher Newport L, 10-0
Fri Apr 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. Southern Virginia W, 9-0
Fri Apr 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. Southern Virginia W, 15-3
Sat Apr 11
Final
vs. Frostburg St. W, 2-1
Sat Apr 11
Final
vs. Frostburg St. L, 1-0
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Juniata W, 4-0
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Juniata W, 3-1
Sat Feb 27
Final
vs. Albright L, 10-6
Sat Feb 27
Final - 6 innings
vs. Albright W, 3-2
Sun Feb 28
Final
vs. Swarthmore W, 7-0
Sun Feb 28
Final - 5 innings
vs. Swarthmore L, 10-0
Mon Mar 07
Final
vs. Millsaps L, 3-2
@ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mon Mar 07
Final - 5 innings
vs. Muhlenberg L, 9-1
@ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Tue Mar 08
Final - 6 innings
vs. Waynesburg W, 8-0
@ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Wed Mar 09
Final
vs. Meredith L, 3-1
@ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Wed Mar 09
Final - 5 innings
vs. Penn State Brandywine W, 11-3
@ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Thu Mar 10
Final
vs. Newbury W, 13-9
@ Clermont, Fla. Foundation Academy - Field 1
Fri Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
vs. Misericordia L, 2-1
@ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Fri Mar 11
Final
vs. Lakeland L, 3-1
@ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Tue Mar 15
Postponed
at Immaculata
Tue Mar 15
Postponed
at Immaculata
Sat Mar 19
Final - 5 innings
vs. Keystone W, 10-2
Sat Mar 19
Final
vs. Keystone W, 9-6
Sat Mar 26
Final
vs. Mary Washington W, 5-4
Sat Mar 26
Final
vs. Mary Washington L, 11-1
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
Fri Apr 01
Final
at Southern Virginia W, 6-2
Fri Apr 01
Final
at Southern Virginia W, 9-3
Sat Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
at Frostburg St. L, 9-1
Sat Apr 02
Final
at Frostburg St. L, 13-8
Sun Apr 10
Final
vs. York (Pa.) W, 3-2
Sun Apr 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. York (Pa.) L, 8-0
Mon Apr 11
Final
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 8-7
Mon Apr 11
Final
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 4-2
Wed Apr 13
Final
vs. Salisbury L, 6-0
Wed Apr 13
Final - 5 innings
vs. Salisbury L, 14-0
Sat Apr 16
Final
at Christopher Newport L, 8-1
Sat Apr 16
Final - 5 innings
at Christopher Newport L, 10-2
Mon Apr 18
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington L, 6-5
Mon Apr 18
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington L, 6-3
Pink Game
Sun Apr 24
Final - 10 innings
vs. Arcadia L, 6-3
Sun Apr 24
Final
vs. Arcadia L, 3-0
Sat Feb 25
Final - 5 innings
vs. Lincoln (Pa.) W, 19-3
Sat Feb 25
Final - 5 innings
vs. Lincoln (Pa.) W, 19-2
Sun Feb 26
Final
at Swarthmore W, 6-3
Sun Feb 26
Final - 5 innings
at Swarthmore W, 14-5
Mon Mar 06
Final
vs. Medaille W, 1-0
@ North Myrtle Beach Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Mon Mar 06
Final
vs. Ursinus W, 2-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Tue Mar 07
Final
vs. King's (Pa.) L, 4-3
@ North Myrtle Beach Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Tue Mar 07
Final
vs. Cedar Crest L, 12-9
@ North Myrtle Beach Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Thu Mar 09
Final - 5 innings
vs. Regis (Mass.) W, 9-1
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #6 Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. SUNY Poly W, 3-0
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #6 Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Fri Mar 10
Final - 6 innings
vs. Hilbert W, 10-2
@ North Myrtle Beach Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 5-1
@ North Myrtle Beach Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Virginia Wesleyan L, 8-0
Sat Mar 18
Final - 5 innings
13 Virginia Wesleyan
3 vs. Immaculata
@ Dover, Del.
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Immaculata L, 10-9
Sun Mar 19
Final
vs. Widener L, 11-7
Sun Mar 19
Final
vs. Widener L, 9-5
Sat Mar 25
Final
vs. Christopher Newport L, 6-3
Sat Mar 25
Final
vs. Christopher Newport L, 7-2
Sun Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Delaware Valley W, 9-1
Sun Mar 26
Final
vs. Delaware Valley W, 10-8
Tue Mar 28
Postponed
at Arcadia
Tue Mar 28
Postponed
at Arcadia
Thu Mar 30
Final
vs. Southern Virginia W, 5-0
Thu Mar 30
Final
vs. Southern Virginia W, 9-8
Sat Apr 01
Final - 6 innings
vs. Frostburg St. L, 11-2
Senior Day
Sat Apr 01
Final - 5 innings
vs. Frostburg St. L, 10-0
Senior Day
Mon Apr 03
Final
vs. Penn State Brandywine W, 3-1
Mon Apr 03
Final
vs. Penn State Brandywine W, 5-4
Wed Apr 05
Final
at Salisbury L, 1-0
Wed Apr 05
Final
at Salisbury L, 2-0
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Mary Washington W, 9-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Mary Washington L, 9-4
Tue Apr 11
Final - 6 innings
at Penn St.-Abington L, 9-1
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Penn St.-Abington L, 10-8
Fri Apr 14
Final - 6 innings
at Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 8-0
Fri Apr 14
Final - 8 innings
at Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 9-6
Sat Apr 15
Final
at York (Pa.) L, 7-0
Sat Apr 15
Final
at York (Pa.) L, 7-1
Tue Apr 18
Final
vs. Eastern W, 2-1
Pink Games
Tue Apr 18
Final - 5 innings
vs. Eastern W, 14-2
Pink Games
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Swarthmore W, 4-3
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Swarthmore L, 8-4
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Gallaudet W, 8-4
2nd game called for darkness
Sun Mar 04
Final - 6 innings
vs. Stevenson W, 13-5
Sun Mar 04
Final
vs. Stevenson L, 8-2
Sun Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 14-5
@ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #3
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Lycoming W, 7-2
@ N. Myrtle Beach, S.C Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Gettysburg W, 6-5
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. St. Scholastica L, 7-0
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Wed Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 8-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Thu Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
vs. Franciscan W, 9-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Clarks Summit W, 11-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fast Pitch Dreams Spring Classic
Fri Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Emory & Henry L, 10-0
@ N.Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Immaculata L, 5-1
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 4-1
Tue Mar 27
Final
at Penn State Brandywine L, 13-12
Tue Mar 27
Final - 4 innings
at Penn State Brandywine T, 2-2
Sat Mar 31
Final - 5 innings
at Christopher Newport L, 10-1
Sat Mar 31
Final - 5 innings
at Christopher Newport L, 9-0
Thu Apr 05
Final - 9 innings
vs. Mary Washington L, 1-0
Thu Apr 05
Final - 5 innings
vs. Mary Washington T, 5-5
Sun Apr 08
Final
at Salisbury L, 9-2
Rescheduled from April 7 - location changed
Sun Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
at Salisbury L, 11-3
Rescheduled from April 7 - location changed
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Frostburg St. W, 2-1
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Frostburg St. L, 8-7
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Southern Virginia W, 4-3
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Southern Virginia L, 9-8
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Eastern L, 8-7
Fri Apr 20
Final
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 3-0
Fri Apr 20
Final - 8 innings
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 1-0
Sat Apr 21
Final - 6 innings
vs. York (Pa.) L, 8-0
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. York (Pa.) L, 1-0
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Swarthmore L, 10-2
Wed Feb 27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Washington College L, 19-0
Wed Feb 27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Washington College W, 12-3
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Ferrum L, 3-0
@ No. Myrtle Beach, SC
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 3-1
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #1
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. Coe L, 6-4
@ Little River, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #3
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. Wentworth W, 3-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #3
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. King's (Pa.) W, 5-0
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #5
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Wilkes L, 7-6
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #5
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Rivier W, 6-1
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #6
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Guilford L, 3-2
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #6
Thu Mar 14
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 5-1
Thu Mar 14
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 10-0
Sat Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Rosemont College W, 11-2
Sat Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Rosemont College W, 12-1
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Widener W, 7-1
Tue Mar 19
Final - 6 innings
vs. Widener L, 8-4
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington W, 3-0
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington W, 4-1
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Washington College L, 5-3
Tue Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Salisbury L, 14-5
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer
Tue Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Salisbury L, 11-4
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Marywood L, 4-2
Sat Mar 30
Final - 5 innings
vs. Marywood W, 12-1
Wed Apr 03
Final - 8 innings
at Stevenson L, 2-1
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Stevenson L, 8-5
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Cabrini L, 6-2
Sat Apr 06
Final - 6 innings
at Cabrini L, 16-6
Thu Apr 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Eastern W, 13-0
Thu Apr 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Eastern W, 14-5
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy L, 1-0
Senior Day
Tue Apr 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 12-4
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Immaculata L, 2-1
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 4-1
Tue Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
at Neumann L, 9-1
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Neumann L, 7-6
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Immaculata W, 5-4
Atlantic East Conference Pod B
Sat Apr 27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Cabrini W, 16-1
@ Immaculata, Pa. Atlantic East Conference Pod B
Sun Apr 28
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 6-2
@ Immaculata, Pa. Atlantic East Conference Pod B Finals
Fri May 03
Final
at Neumann L, 5-1
Atlantic East Conference Championship Series
Sat May 04
Final
at Neumann L, 5-0
Atlantic East Conference Championship Series
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
vs. Keystone
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
vs. Keystone
Sat Feb 22
12:00 PM
at Washington College
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
at Washington College
Sun Feb 23
12:00 PM
vs. Swarthmore
Sun Feb 23
2:00 PM
vs. Swarthmore
Wed Mar 11
3:00 PM
vs. Stevenson
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
Wed Mar 11
5:00 PM
vs. Stevenson
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
Fri Mar 13
2:00 PM
at Salisbury
Fri Mar 13
4:00 PM
at Salisbury
Tue Mar 17
3:00 PM
at Eastern
Tue Mar 17
5:00 PM
at Eastern
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
vs. Neumann
Sat Mar 21
3:00 PM
vs. Neumann
Tue Mar 24
3:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg
Parkinson’s Awareness Day
Tue Mar 24
5:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg
Parkinson’s Awareness Day
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
at Immaculata
Sat Mar 28
3:00 PM
at Immaculata
Sun Mar 29
1:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Hazleton
Senior Day
Sun Mar 29
3:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Hazleton
Senior Day
Wed Apr 01
3:00 PM
at Rosemont
Wed Apr 01
5:00 PM
at Rosemont
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
at Marywood
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
at Marywood
Tue Apr 14
3:00 PM
vs. Cabrini
Tue Apr 14
5:00 PM
vs. Cabrini
Thu Apr 16
4:00 PM
at Widener
Thu Apr 16
6:00 PM
at Widener
Sat Apr 18
3:00 PM
at Gwynedd Mercy
Sat Apr 18
5:00 PM
at Gwynedd Mercy
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Banners